Monday - Friday: 08AM-06PM
My Cart
0.00
Privacy Policy

Ortu Stella Privacy Policy

Effective Date: January 1, 2024

This Privacy Policy describes how Ortu Stella Private Limited (“Ortu Stella”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) collects, uses, and discloses your information when you use our website located at Ortustella.com (the “Website”).

Information We Collect

We may collect the following information about you when you use the Website:

  • Personal Information: This may include information that can be used to identify you, such as your name, email address, and phone number. We only collect this information if you voluntarily provide it to us, such as by contacting us through a form on the Website.
  • Non-Personal Information: This may include information that cannot be used to identify you, such as your browser type, operating system, IP address, browsing activity on the Website, and demographic information. This information is collected automatically through cookies and other tracking technologies.

How We Use Your Information

We may use the information we collect about you for the following purposes:

  • To operate and maintain the Website;
  • To respond to your inquiries and requests;
  • To send you information about Ortu Stella, such as news, updates, and promotions;
  • To improve the Website and your user experience;
  • To comply with legal and regulatory requirements.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect information about your activity on the Website. Cookies are small data files that are stored on your device by your web browser. They are used to remember information about you, such as your preferences and browsing history.

You can control how cookies are used by adjusting the settings on your web browser. However, if you disable cookies, you may not be able to use all of the features of the Website.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose your information to the following third parties:

  • Service providers who help us operate and maintain the Website;
  • Law enforcement agencies or other government officials if required by law;

We will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties.

Data Retention

We will retain your information for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

Your Rights

You have certain rights regarding your personal information, including:

  • The right to access your personal information;
  • The right to rectify inaccurate personal information;
  • The right to request the erasure of your personal information;
  • The right to restrict the processing of your personal information;
  • The right to object to the processing of your personal information;
  • The right to data portability.

You can exercise these rights by contacting us at the address provided below.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made thereunder, the following Grievance Officer has been designated to address your concerns or questions regarding the processing of your information or any privacy related issues:

  • Name: Anudeep Singh
  • Email: anudeep.singh@ortustella.com
  • Address: D 139, Third Floor, Sector 10, Noida (U.P.) 201301

You can register your grievance with the Grievance Officer at the contact information provided above.

Children’s Privacy

The Website is not intended for children under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us at the address provided below. We will take steps to delete the information from our records.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on the Website. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Ortu Stella Private Limited D 139, Third Floor, Sector 10 Noida (U.P.) 201301

Email: info@ortustella.com

Please note: This is a sample Privacy Policy and may need to be modified to comply with specific laws and regulations that apply to your business. You may want to consult with an attorney to ensure that your Privacy Policy is compliant.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
Ortu Honey | The Purest One